Exit Site
  • + languages
    • idiomas
    • ñÚÙËÉ
    • cov lus
    • lus Nplog
    • áÛÇÊ
  • Badgerlaw.net
  • facebook
  • search
Home : About Us : Staff Listing

Staff Listing

All Attorneys (Alphabetical) 

Cole Agar
Kathryn Aldrich
Katie Alft
Natasha Araya-Schraner
Sofia Ascorbe
Kori Ashley
Amanda Aubrey
Carmen Ayers
Carlos Bailey
Elizabeth Bray
Monica Cail
Michael Calabrese
Rebecca Cohen
Stacia Conneely
Steven Corfman
Jenelle Dame
Mary Delaney
Pat DeLessio
Adrian Dinkel-Smith
Chris Donahoe
Becca Donaldson
Kristina Ebbott
Kaitlyn Esula
Pamela Franke
Andrea Gage-Michaels
Molly Gena
Joyce Gosnell
Elizabeth Groeschel
Jacob Haller
Lauren Hamvas
April Hartman
Matthew Hayes
Robert Held
Bob Henderson
Kristine Hirsig-Smith
Jacquelyn Jaworski
Jennifer Johnson
Rochelle Jones
Jill Kastner
Gouthami (Haar) Katta
Chris Kerbawy
Natalie Kitzrow
Jaimesue Knowlton
Kevin Kohler
Angel Kwaterski
Kelsey Leopold
Erica Loomis
Erica López
Susan Lund
Korey Lundin
Kevin Magee
Aimee McGinty
Harold (Hal) Menéndez
Jay Miller
Francisca Murillo
Jeff Myer
Greg Myszkowski
Maggie Niebler-Brown
Caitlin Noonan
David Pifer
Raphael Ramos
Roberta Rieck
Karen Roehl
Jessica Roulette
Andrea Rufo
Rachel Sattler
Scott Schnurer
Brittany Schoenick
Vicky Selkowe
Mark Silverman
Emily Smith
Elizabeth Stinebaugh
Sheila Sullivan
Erica Sweitzer-Beckman
Heidi Wegleitner
Sara Wilkinson
Windsor Wrolstad
Nicole Zimmer
Jenny Zimmermann

Administrative Staff 

Larisa V. Dettman, Accounting Technician

Marcia L. Gallimore, Accounting Technician

Cris L. Hauck, Accounting & Grants Reporting Supervisor

Cindy A. Jaszewski, Administrative Secretary

Jason M. Jaworski, Technology Manager

Mike J. Maher, Chief Financial Officer & Human Resources Director

Jeff R. Myer, Litigation & Advocacy Director

Deedee Peterson, Associate Executive Director

David A. Pifer, Executive Director

Howard Whitely, Accounting Technician

 

Paralegal & Support Staff 

Green Bay
Jolene Umentum, Paralegal
Ellen N. Stoller, Legal Secretary
Lue Yang, Paralegal

Madison
Kristin Hoffschmidt, Legal Secretary/Paralegal
Alicia E. Olivas, Office Manager
Rebeka G. Pritchett, Legal Secretary

Milwaukee
Abi Adjanor, Paralegal
Espe Arias, Legal Secretary
Eric A. Beaumont, Paralegal
Cathy M. Coleman, Office Manager
Angelina Conchi, Paralegal
Lucrechia Daye, Paralegal
Jan Dudzek, Runner
Gracie Edwards, Legal Secretary
Sharon Fitzpatrick, Legal Secretary
Jane I. Garcia, Paralegal
Aluys (Al) Gross, Enrolled Agent - Low Income Tax Payer Clinic
Vernon L. Los, CPA - Low Income Taxpayer Clinic
Evan M. Martin, Paralegal
Michael Peragine, Paralegal
Yvonne Scott, Paralegal
Barbara Stanton, Special Projects Assistant
Don Tolbert, Paralegal
Tequella Underwood, Paralegal
Rhonda VanPembrook, Paralegal

Oshkosh
Carman Geiger, Legal Secretary
Renee Kaskisto, Paralegal
Jessica Stamper, Legal Secretary

Racine
Golla Calvillo, Legal Secretary /Paralegal
Julie Jensen, Legal Secretary
Virginia Sosa, Legal Secretary

Special Project Directors & Priority Coordinators 

Consumer Law Priority Coordinator - Jessica Roulette

Director of Legislative, Rulemaking, and Training Compliance - Vicky Selkowe

DOES Project Director - Jaimesue Knowlton

DOES Project Assistant Director - Katherine Alft

Elder Rights Project Director - Nicole Zimmer

Elder Rights Project Attorney Supervisors - Chris Donahoe and Lauren Hamvas

Eviction Defense Project (Milwaukee) Coordinator - Raphael Ramos

Employment Law Priority Coordinator & Road to Opportunity Project Director - Sheila Sullivan

Family Law Priority Coordinator - Korey Lundin

Farmworker Project Director - Erica Sweitzer-Beckman

Housing Law Priority Co-Coordinator - Chris Donahoe

Litigation & Advocacy Director - Jeff Myer

Low Income Taxpayer Clinic Director - Michael Calabrese

Public Benefits (Welfare) Law Priority Coordinator - Hal Menendez

SeniorLAW Director - Matthew Hayes

Shiffra Green Project Director - Sheila Sullivan

Volunteer Lawyers Project Director - Margaret Niebler-Brown

Managing Attorneys

Green Bay
Andrea Gage-Michaels

La Crosse
Rochelle Jones

Madison
Stacia Conneely

Milwaukee
Roberta Rieck

Oshkosh
Jacqueline Jaworski

Racine
Frannie Murillo