Search:  go
Home : About Legal Action : Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Click grey arrows or green titles to expand the sections.

Administrative Staff 

John Ebbott - Executive Director
Cindy Jaszewski -- Administrative Assistant
Jason Jaworski - Technology and Communications Manager
Michael Maher - Administrator
Jeff Myer - Director of Advocacy
Deedee Peterson - Development and Information Director

Laura Brown - Supervisor of Accounting and Grants Reporting

Larisa Dettman - Accounting Technician

All Attorneys (Alphabetical) 

Katie Alft

Kathryn Aldrich

Robert Andersen

Ilana Avital

Mary Bednarik

Rebecca Cohen

Stacia Conneely - Consumer Law Priority Committee

Angela Cunningham

Connie Deer

Mary Delaney

Patricia DeLessio

Adrian Dinkel-Smith

Christine Donahoe

John Ebbott - Executive Director

Kristina Ebbott

Pamela Franke

Molly Gena

Mike Gengler (Volunteer)

Joyce Gosnell

April Hartman

Matthew Hayes - SeniorLAW Project Director

Robert Held

Robert Henderson - Managing Attorney La Crosse Office

Kristine Hirsig-Smith

Sheri Humphrey (Volunteer)

Jacquelyn Jarvis - Managing Attorney Oshkosh Office

Nathaniel Jones

Rochelle Jones

Jill Kastner

Christopher Kerbawy

Jaimesue Knowlton - Director of the DOES Project

Edward Langer

Mary Lansing

Erica Loomis

Erica Lopez

Gai Lorenzen - Managing Attorney Racine Office

Susan Lund

Korey Lundin - Family Law Priority Coordinator

Kevin Magee - Managing Attorney Madison Office and Migrant Project Director

Robert Meldman

Hal Menendez - Public Benefits and Health Law Priority Coordinator

Jay Miller (Volunteer)

Francisca Murillo

Jeff Myer - Director of Advocacy

Margaret Niebler-Brown -- Volunteer Lawyers Project Director

Melissa Panzer

Susan Pearsall (Volunteer)

Erika Petty

David Pifer - Managing Attorney Milwaukee Office

Roberta Rieck

Karen Roehl

Jessica Roulette

Deb Scheid (Volunteer)

Scott Schnurer - Managing Attorney Green Office Office

Mark Silverman - Housing Law Priority Coordinator

Emily Smith

Sheila Sullivan

Erica Sweitzer-Beckman

Heidi Wegleitner

Nicole Zimmer

 

Green Bay Office Attorneys 

Scott Schnurer – Managing Attorney

Rebecca Cohen

Adrian Dinkel-Smith

La Crosse Office Attorneys 

Robert Henderson – Managing Attorney

Rochelle Jones 

Mary Lansing

Madison Office Attorneys 

Kevin Magee – Managing Attorney & Migrant Farmworker Project Director

Robert Anderson - Director of Legislative, Rulemaking & Training Compliance
Stacia Conneely
Connie Deer
Mary Delaney
Erica Lopez
Mike Gengler (volunteer)
Korey Lundin - Family Law Priority Coordinator
Hal Menéndez - Public Benefits and Health Law Priority Coordinator
Susan Pearsall (volunteer)
Erica Sweitzer-Beckman
Heidi Wegleitner

Milwaukee Office Attorneys 

David Pifer - Managing Attorney

Kathryn Aldrich
Katherine Alft
Mary Bednarik
Pat DeLessio
Christine Donahoe
Pamela Franke
Molly Gena
Joyce Gosnell
April Hartman
Matthew Hayes -- SeniorLAW Project Director
Kristine Hirsig-Smith
Jill Kastner
Christopher Kerbawy
Edward Langer
Susan Lund
Robert Meldman
Jay Miller
Margaret Niebler-Brown -- Volunteer Lawyers Project Director
Erika Petty
Roberta Rieck
Jessica Roulette
Deb Scheid (volunteer)
Mark Silverman - Housing Law Priority Coordinator
Sheila Sullivan - Road to Opportunity Project Director
Nicole Zimmer

Oshkosh Office Attorneys 

Jacquelyn Jarvis – Managing Attorney

 

Kristina Ebbott

Nathaniel Jones

Jamiesue Knowlton - Director of the DOES Project

Erica Loomis

Karen Roehl

Emily Smith

Paralegal & Support Staff (All Offices) 

 

Green Bay Office
Mary (Molly) Katers
Ellen Stoller
Lue Yang

LaCrosse Office
Diane Pickett

Madison Office
Rebeka Pritchett
Donn Lind
Alicia Olivas

Milwaukee Office
Esperanza Arias
Zellastein Brooks
Laura Brown
Cathy Coleman
Angelina Conchi
Larisa Dettman
Sharon Fitzpatrick
Jane Garcia
Al Gross
Cindy Jaszewski
Vernon Los (Certified Public Accountant)
Michael Peragine
Yvonne Scott
Vladimir Todor
Don Tolbert
Rhonda Van Pembrook

Oshkosh Office
Carman Geiger
Terrie Kragenbrink

Racine Office
Iraida Vazquez
Golla Calvillo

Racine Office Attorneys 

Gai Lorenzen – Managing Attorney

Ilana Avital

Angela Cunningham
Francisca Murillo
Melissa Panzer
Theresa Villar

Special Project Directors & Priority Coordinators 

Advocacy Director -- Jeff Myer
Consumer Law Priority Coordinator -- Stacia Conneely
DOES Project - Jaimesue Knowlton
Family Law Priority Coordinator -- Korey Lundin
Housing Law Priority Coordinator -- Mark Silverman
Low Income Taxpayer Clinice Director -- Michael Maher
Migrant Farmworker Project Director -- Kevin Magee
Public Benefits (Welfare) Law Priority Coordinator -- Hal Menendez
Road to Opportunity Project Director -- Sheila Sullivan
SeniorLAW Director -- Matthew Hayes
Volunteer Lawyers Project Director -- Pat Risser